Is Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Bar-B-Que -- 24 Sticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- stuffed in colored beef collagen casings
- pork
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
stuffed in colored beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Bar-b-que Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Paprika, Kosher Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Celery Salt, Mustard, Chili Powder, Salt, Onion, Cumin), Water, Brown Sugar, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Smoke Flavor, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Ground Red Pepper, Coriander, Ground Rosemary, Chili Powder, Ground Clove, Stuffed In Colored Beef Collagen Casings
Check Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Bar-B-Que -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Bar-B-Que -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vermont Smoke and Cure Beef & Pork Stick Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 1 oz
SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Snack Sticks Beef & Pork Sausage
Where to buy
Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Bar-B-Que -- 24 Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


