Is Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Bar-B-Que -- 24 Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed in colored beef collagen casings
- pork
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
stuffed in colored beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Bar-b-que Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Paprika, Kosher Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Celery Salt, Mustard, Chili Powder, Salt, Onion, Cumin), Water, Brown Sugar, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Smoke Flavor, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Ground Red Pepper, Coriander, Ground Rosemary, Chili Powder, Ground Clove, Stuffed In Colored Beef Collagen Casings
Check Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Bar-B-Que -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Bar-B-Que -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vermont Smoke and Cure Beef & Pork Stick Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 1 oz
SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Snack Sticks Beef & Pork Sausage
Where to buy
Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Bar-B-Que -- 24 Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


