Is Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These beef sticks offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly report consistent seasoning and satisfying bite. Reviewers note portability and suitability for snacks, lunches, and outdoor activities, while some mention variable size and occasional uneven seasoning across packages and generally favorable value impressions reported.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
- in colored collagen casing
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These beef sticks offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly report consistent seasoning and satisfying bite. Reviewers note portability and suitability for snacks, lunches, and outdoor activities, while some mention variable size and occasional uneven seasoning across packages and generally favorable value impressions reported.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Beef, water, sea salt, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, encapsulated citric acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), liquid smoke, black pepper, granulated garlic, onion powder, cherry powder, coriander, ground rosemary, chili powder, ground clove, in colored collagen casing.
Check Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Stick


