Is Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks Gluten Free?

Description
These beef sticks offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly report consistent seasoning and satisfying bite. Reviewers note portability and suitability for snacks, lunches, and outdoor activities, while some mention variable size and occasional uneven seasoning across packages and generally favorable value impressions reported.

Description
These beef sticks offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly report consistent seasoning and satisfying bite. Reviewers note portability and suitability for snacks, lunches, and outdoor activities, while some mention variable size and occasional uneven seasoning across packages and generally favorable value impressions reported.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Beef, water, sea salt, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, encapsulated citric acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), liquid smoke, black pepper, granulated garlic, onion powder, cherry powder, coriander, ground rosemary, chili powder, ground clove, in colored collagen casing.
Check Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Stick


