Is RIGONI DI ASIAGO, NOCCIOLATA, ORGANIC HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA & MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, HAZELNUT PASTE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SKIM MILK POWDER*, COCOA POWDER*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check RIGONI DI ASIAGO, NOCCIOLATA, ORGANIC HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA & MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGONI DI ASIAGO, NOCCIOLATA, ORGANIC HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA & MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


