Is Rinaldi Motor City Italian Sausage, Motor City Italian Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, YEAST EXTRACTIVES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ANISE OIL
Check Rinaldi Motor City Italian Sausage, Motor City Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rinaldi Motor City Italian Sausage, Motor City Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking


