Is Rip Van Wafels Dutch Caramel & Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Flour, Palm Fruit Oil *, Cane Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Eggs, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chickpea Flour, Brown Sugar, Soy Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Extract. * Sustainable Sourced. Contains Soy, Milk And Eggs
Check Rip Van Wafels Dutch Caramel & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rip Van Wafels Dutch Caramel & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


