Is Ripe Plantains - Maduros - 2lb bag Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ripe Plantain, Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil.
Check Ripe Plantains - Maduros - 2lb bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripe Plantains - Maduros - 2lb bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ripe Plantains - Maduros - 2lb bag is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSnacking


