Is Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Coffee - 12 fl oz/4pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coffee Extract, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols, (To Preserve Freshness). Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Coffee - 12 fl oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Coffee - 12 fl oz/4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz
Where to buy
Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Coffee - 12 fl oz/4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


