Is Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Coffee - 12 fl oz/4pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coffee Extract, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols, (To Preserve Freshness). Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Coffee - 12 fl oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Coffee - 12 fl oz/4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz
Where to buy
Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Coffee - 12 fl oz/4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


