Is Risotto al tartufo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk proteins
- whey
- cheese
- melted cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Rice (78%), Melted cheese (Cheese, Whey, Salt), Lactose, Palm oil powder, Glucose syrup, Milk proteins, Flavours, Potato starch, Salt, Mushrooms (Agaricus bisporus), Onion extract, Truffles (Tuber aestivum Vitt.), Milk. May contain traces of Wheat, Celery, and Eggs.
Check Risotto al tartufo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Risotto al tartufo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ALESSI Risotto with Cheese and Brocollini Pouch - 6.5 Oz
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cheese Risotto
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Mushroom Risotto Veggie Burgers - 4 Burgers
About this product
Rice · Frozen


