Is Risotto Arrabbiata Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- romano cheese
- whey
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion, Calabrian Chiles, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Meal, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Chicken, Torula Yeast, Basil, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Turmeric, Garlic, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Celery Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Risotto Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Risotto Arrabbiata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Fody Pasta Sauce, Arrabbiata
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Lundberg Family Farms, Risotto Creamy Parmesan Og, 5.5 Ounce, 1 Pack
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cheese Risotto


