Is Risotto Arrabbiata Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated chicken
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- disodium inosinate
dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion, Calabrian Chiles, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Meal, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Chicken, Torula Yeast, Basil, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Turmeric, Garlic, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Celery Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Risotto Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Risotto Arrabbiata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Fody Pasta Sauce, Arrabbiata
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Lundberg Family Farms, Risotto Creamy Parmesan Og, 5.5 Ounce, 1 Pack
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cheese Risotto


