Is Risotto Arrabbiata Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion, Calabrian Chiles, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Meal, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Chicken, Torula Yeast, Basil, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Turmeric, Garlic, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Celery Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Risotto Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Risotto Arrabbiata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Fody Pasta Sauce, Arrabbiata
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Lundberg Family Farms, Risotto Creamy Parmesan Og, 5.5 Ounce, 1 Pack
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cheese Risotto


