Is Risotto Arrabbiata Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated chicken
- disodium inosinate
- parmesan cheese
dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion, Calabrian Chiles, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Meal, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Chicken, Torula Yeast, Basil, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Turmeric, Garlic, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Celery Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Risotto Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Risotto Arrabbiata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Fody Pasta Sauce, Arrabbiata
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Lundberg Family Farms, Risotto Creamy Parmesan Og, 5.5 Ounce, 1 Pack
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cheese Risotto


