Is Ritter Sport White Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Rice, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Barley Malt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)

Check Ritter Sport White Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritter Sport White Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go