Is Ritz Crackers Choc Flavoured Sandwich Sweet N' Salty Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains Antioxidants (307b, 304)), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Fructose Syrup, Salt, Cornstarch, Raising Agents (500, 341, 503), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavour. Contains Wheat And Soy. May Contain Milk.
Check Ritz Crackers Choc Flavoured Sandwich Sweet N' Salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Crackers Choc Flavoured Sandwich Sweet N' Salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Schar Gluten Free Entertainment Crackers Salty -- 6.2 oz
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


