Is RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Baked with Whole Wheat - 8 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

RITZ Fresh Stacks Whole Wheat Crackers are a classic and versatile snack option. With their convenient individual wrapping, they are perfect for on-the-go snacking or as appetizers. The whole wheat variation adds a healthier touch to the original RITZ crackers. These crackers are not only great for quick meals but also enjoyed by many for their taste and texture. Overall, RITZ Fresh Stacks Whole Wheat Crackers provide a convenient and delicious option for those looking for a satisfying snack or appetizer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin

Check RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Baked with Whole Wheat - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Baked with Whole Wheat - 8 Count is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go