Is Ritz Crisp & Thin Sweet Red Chilli Crisps 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- oat bran
- chilli pepper flavourings
- flavour enhancers
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flour 57% (Contains Sulphites), Cornstarch, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Oat Bran, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Chilli Pepper Flavourings, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Spices And Herbs, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Chloride), Salt
Check Ritz Crisp & Thin Sweet Red Chilli Crisps 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Crisp & Thin Sweet Red Chilli Crisps 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Ritz Crisp & Thin Sweet Red Chilli Crisps 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


