Is River Session Ale Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Yeast, Hops
Check River Session Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open River Session Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
River Session Ale is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Beer · Liquid
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


