Is Riviera Pink Grapefruit With Organic Juice Sparkling Flavoured Fruit Drink Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Organic Grape Juice (5%), Food Acid (citric), Natural Flavour, Preservative (211), Colour (129).
Check Riviera Pink Grapefruit With Organic Juice Sparkling Flavoured Fruit Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riviera Pink Grapefruit With Organic Juice Sparkling Flavoured Fruit Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


