Is Riviera Pink Grapefruit With Organic Juice Sparkling Flavoured Fruit Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Organic Grape Juice (5%), Food Acid (citric), Natural Flavour, Preservative (211), Colour (129).
Check Riviera Pink Grapefruit With Organic Juice Sparkling Flavoured Fruit Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riviera Pink Grapefruit With Organic Juice Sparkling Flavoured Fruit Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


