Is Rj's Mackintosh's Toffee Deluxe Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Butter,sup,2,/sup, Malt Extract,sup,3,/sup, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Flavours 1 From Corn 2 From Milk 3 From Barley

Check Rj's Mackintosh's Toffee Deluxe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rj's Mackintosh's Toffee Deluxe is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go