Is Road Hog Willy's Real-Pit Bar-B-Q The Original Smokehouse Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ketchup (water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices), Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar (pure Apple Cider Vinegar, Filtered Water), Honey, Worcestershire Sauce (water, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Spices), Mustard (distilled Vinegar, #1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Liq. Smoke (water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Hot Sauce (aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Paprika, Granulated Onion, Cayenne Powder, Cumin, Granulated Garlic And Spices. Contains Soy And Wheat.
Check Road Hog Willy's Real-Pit Bar-B-Q The Original Smokehouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Road Hog Willy's Real-Pit Bar-B-Q The Original Smokehouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


