Is Road Hog Willy's Real-Pit Bar-B-Q The Original Smokehouse Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices), Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar (pure Apple Cider Vinegar, Filtered Water), Honey, Worcestershire Sauce (water, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Spices), Mustard (distilled Vinegar, #1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Liq. Smoke (water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Hot Sauce (aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Paprika, Granulated Onion, Cayenne Powder, Cumin, Granulated Garlic And Spices. Contains Soy And Wheat.
Check Road Hog Willy's Real-Pit Bar-B-Q The Original Smokehouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Road Hog Willy's Real-Pit Bar-B-Q The Original Smokehouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


