Is ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured dairy solids
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- acidophilus &
- active yogurt cultures including l
cultured dairy solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Variegate Raspberry Spiral (Corn Syrup, Water, Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Red 40, Blue 1), Chocolate Raspberry Mini Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Palm Kernel Oil, Raspberries, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Milk), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural White Chocolate Flavor (Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Flavoring). With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.
Check ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


