Is ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
- natural flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Variegate Raspberry Spiral (Corn Syrup, Water, Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Red 40, Blue 1), Chocolate Raspberry Mini Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Palm Kernel Oil, Raspberries, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Milk), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural White Chocolate Flavor (Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Flavoring). With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.
Check ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


