Is ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Variegate Raspberry Spiral (Corn Syrup, Water, Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Red 40, Blue 1), Chocolate Raspberry Mini Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Palm Kernel Oil, Raspberries, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Milk), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural White Chocolate Flavor (Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Flavoring). With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.

Check ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go