Is Roar Organic Strawberry Lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate*, Erythritol*, Cane Sugar*, Natural Flavours*, Citric Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice* (for Colour), Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice* (for Colour), Concentrated Carrot Juice* (for Colour), Sea Salt, L-malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Tripotassium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Roar Organic Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roar Organic Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


