Is Roar Plus Strawberry Watermelon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- vitamin b12
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water Powder, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Guar Gum*, Carrot Concentrate (for Colour), Blueberry Concentrate (for Colour), Green Tea Polyphenols, Elderberry Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides (reb M), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc Sulfate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). *organic.
Check Roar Plus Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roar Plus Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


