Is Roast Beef Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 7oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Ultra-thin slices of roast beef deliver a mild, savory flavor and tender, delicate texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks, they allow layering and folding. Customer reviews frequently cite convenience and consistent slicing, while some mention occasional variability in freshness or package sealing, and portion consistency issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- beef flavor
beef flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ultra-thin slices of roast beef deliver a mild, savory flavor and tender, delicate texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks, they allow layering and folding. Customer reviews frequently cite convenience and consistent slicing, while some mention occasional variability in freshness or package sealing, and portion consistency issues.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BEEF FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SEA SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR.
Check Roast Beef Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 7oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roast Beef Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 7oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Where to buy
Roast Beef Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 7oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


