Is Charlie Bigham's Chicken, Ham & Leek Full Pastry Pie Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (28%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk, Cream (Milk), Leeks, Onions, White Wine, Smoked Ham Hock (2%) (Pork, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate*), Bacon (Pork, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite*, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Butter (Milk), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Chicken Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Bones, Dried Potatoes, Chicken Fat), Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Secret ingredient: Obsession, *Don't worry, these are part of the traditional curing method of bacon and smoked ham hock

Check Charlie Bigham's Chicken, Ham & Leek Full Pastry Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch