No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ROAST GRAVY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'- Ribonucleotides), Glucose, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Tomato Purée Powder, Burnt Sugar, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce, Thickener (Guar Gum), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Lactose (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Protein. For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain traces of celery, mustard and sulphites.

Check ROAST GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingCooking
Dairy Free? ROAST GRAVY | Spoonful