Is ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES WOMEN'S HEALTH RECOMMENDED MIX, ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Raisins, Color Added, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze (Carnauba Wax)), Cashews, Dried Cranberries, Polydextrose (Source Of Fiber), Sugar, Glycerol, Peanut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES WOMEN'S HEALTH RECOMMENDED MIX, ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES WOMEN'S HEALTH RECOMMENDED MIX, ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Where to buy
ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES WOMEN'S HEALTH RECOMMENDED MIX, ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


