Is ROASTED BEETS AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH SALAD Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED BUTTERNUT SQUASH (BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), ROASTED BEETS (BEET, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, EXTRACT OF WALNUT, CORN STARCH, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POPPY SEED, XANTHAN GUM), WALNUT, GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, VEGETABLE RENNET, NATAMYCIN).
Check ROASTED BEETS AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED BEETS AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


