Is ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Fruit Juice (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN | Spoonful