Is ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RED SUGAR COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, FINE SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CANOLA OIL, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR FD&C RED#40), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


