Is Roasted Chicken Enchiladas with Beans & Rice, Salsa Verde & Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goats milk feta cheese
goats milk feta cheese
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Corn Tortilla, Free Range Chicken, Annato Seed, Orange Juice, Oregano, Tomatillo, Garlic, Onion, Cilantro, Lime, Cumin, Black Beans, Brown Rice, Salt, Black Pepper, Goats Milk Feta Cheese, Processed In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Directions: 1 Preheat Oven To 350 F, 2 Remove Label Sleeve, 3 Before Heating, Make Sure To Remove The Extra Plastic Sauce Container (If Any), Inside The Meal, 4 Pour Sauce Over Rice And Chicken, 5 Cover The Meal With The Foil Lid And Place In The Oven For 25-30 Minutes Or Until It Reaches Internal Temperature Of 165 F, Cooking Time Is Approximate And Varies With Oven, Shelf Life: 3 Days From Receiving
Check Roasted Chicken Enchiladas with Beans & Rice, Salsa Verde & Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Chicken Enchiladas with Beans & Rice, Salsa Verde & Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Roasted Chicken Enchiladas with Beans & Rice, Salsa Verde & Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


