Is ROASTED CHICKPEAS RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, RANCH SEASONING (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, SALT, ORGANIC WHEY, SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR]), YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), LACTIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), ORGANIC SKIM MILK, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT.
Check ROASTED CHICKPEAS RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CHICKPEAS RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


