Is ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural cheese flavor

natural cheese flavor

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI CRISP (RICE FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO STARCH, CORN FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO FIBER, DRIED SPINACH, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED BROCCOLI, DRIED CARROTS, TURMERIC), SUNFLOWER OIL, ASIAGO AND ROASTED GARLIC SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN (FROM IP CORN), NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID).

Check ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing