Is Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes +Protein Vegan?

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED GARLIC, PARSLEY, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes +Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes +Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


