Is Roasted Garlic, Tomato & Basil Rice Pilaf Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Rice (Rice, Ferric Phosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate And Folic Acid), Enriched Orzo (Durum Semolina (Wheat) Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Roasted Garlic, Tomato And Basil Seasoning (Dehydrated Tomato, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Spice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Basil, Dehydrated Parsley, Lemon Juice Solids, Less Than 2%: Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking))
Check Roasted Garlic, Tomato & Basil Rice Pilaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic, Tomato & Basil Rice Pilaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Rice · Dried


