Is Roasted Herbes de Provence Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (PROCESSED FROM: SEA, SALT, RICE FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC, POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, WHITE DISTILLED, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, WITH NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON, DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ALMOND OIL.
Check Roasted Herbes de Provence Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Herbes de Provence Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


