Is ROASTED MIREPOIX FLAVOR CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, GARLIC), WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, 2% OR LESS OF GLUCOSE, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ROASTED MIREPOIX FLAVOR CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED MIREPOIX FLAVOR CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
ROASTED MIREPOIX FLAVOR CONCENTRATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


