Is ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH MUSHROOMS & SWISS CHEESE, ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG MEAT, CHICKEN SKIN, FIRE ROASTED PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONING (SEA SALT, SWISS CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, CANE SUGAR, CREAM SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC FLAVOR, MUSHROOM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF ONION), EXTRACTIVES OF BLACK PEPPER).
Check ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH MUSHROOMS & SWISS CHEESE, ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH MUSHROOMS & SWISS CHEESE, ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Patty


