Is Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Snack Packs, FAMILY PACK Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Filtered Water, Roasted Red Pepper, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Olive Oil, Lemon Juice, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Cayenne
Check Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Snack Packs, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Snack Packs, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Snack Packs, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


