Is ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP & SPREAD, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CANE SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, PECTIN, SALT, SPICES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE (LEAVENING AGENT), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CELERY, CITRIC ACID.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP & SPREAD, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP & SPREAD, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
Where to buy
ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP & SPREAD, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


