This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cooked Whole Wheat Vermicelli (Whole Wheat Vermicelli, Water), Vegetable Blend (Fire Roasted Portabella Mushrooms, Carrots, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Spinach)

Check ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR | Spoonful