Is ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR Vegan?

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cooked Whole Wheat Vermicelli (Whole Wheat Vermicelli, Water), Vegetable Blend (Fire Roasted Portabella Mushrooms, Carrots, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Spinach)
Check ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


