Is Robinsons Refresh'd Apple & Kiwi Spring Water with Real Fruit 500ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water (75%), Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 20%, Kiwi 2%, Lemon 2%), Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Robinsons Refresh'd Apple & Kiwi Spring Water with Real Fruit 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Refresh'd Apple & Kiwi Spring Water with Real Fruit 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
Robinsons Refresh'd Apple & Kiwi Spring Water with Real Fruit 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


